Study in Japan

Eligibility to study in Japan

  • Students should study Japanese Language in this institution at least for 6 months (250Hours)
  • Students who have passed +2 level or equivalent
  • Sponsor of the student must be financially capable.

 

Academic Schedule in Japan

Admission Session Course Duration Application Deadline Final Result
April 2 or 1 year October last of this year February last of Next year
October 1Year 6 months April last of this year August last of this year
July 1 year 9 months January last of this year May last of this year
January 1 year 6 months July last of this year November last of this year

 

Application Procedure

  1. Admission at SOL Education Consultancy
  2. Participate in Student Selection Exam which will be conducted by School’s Representative from Japan
  3. Preparation of Necessary Documents or Documentation
  4. Document Check/ Translation and Forward to Japan
  5. Submission of applicant’s documents to the Immigration of Japan
  6. Receive Letter of Eligibility from Immigration of Japan
  7. Get Visa from Embassy of Japan in Nepal
  8. Fly to Japan

 

Required Documents

  • Mark Sheet of SLC (Photocopy)
  • Latest Academic Transcript and Character Certificate
  • Recommendation Letter from present campus
  • Japanese Language Certificate (at least 6 months or 250hours)
  • 10 copies passport size (3*4 cm)
  • Citizenship Certificate and Medical Report (applicable to certain schools)
  • Certificate of trainings or work experience, if any
  • Certificate of Relationship verification with sponsor
  • Certificate of Annual income verification for past 3 consecutive fiscal years of sponsor
  • Certificate of occupation
  • Certificate of Tax clearance
  • Certificate of Bank Balance
  • Supporting documents